Responsive image
x

☰ Browse Our Store
Shop by Categories

 

Our Promise to You

As our products are continuously selling, certain items may be out of stock at times or may no longer be available

In this event, we will supply you with an estimated delivery date or suitable alternatives, also note that E&OE applies to specifications and prices.

1 to 5 of 5 items
Page 1
Stock Code: 561112
Sale

Intellinet 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Layer2+ Managed Switch with 10 GbE Uplink - 48 x PoE ports, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+), Layer 2+, 2 x 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, Endspan, 19" Rackmount, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

Price: R 23 999.00


Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description
Intellinet 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Layer2+ Managed Switch with 10 GbE Uplink - 48 x PoE ports, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+), Layer 2+, 2 x 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, Endspan, 19" Rackmount, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

Save installation time and money with PoE.

Product Overview

The Intellinet 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports (561112) is designed to pass both data and electrical power to a number of PoE-compatible devices via standard Cat5e or Cat6 network cables. Equipped with 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports, all of which support 802.3at/af Power over Ethernet (PoE/PoE+), this switch can power Wireless LAN access points and bridges, VoIP (Voice over Internet Protocol) telephones, IP surveillance cameras and more while providing a total switching capacity of 136 Gbps in for your network.

Power over Ethernet 802.3at
The Intellinet 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP+ 10 Gigabit Uplink Ports supports the IEEE 802.3at protocol and is designed to inject up to 30 watts of power per port*. IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at compliant devices attached to the switch require no additional power, thus eliminating the time and expense of electrical rewiring and minimizing the unsightly clutter caused by power supplies and adapters in awkward places such as ceilings and walls. Any mix of PoE and non-PoE devices is supported, and thanks to its short circuit, overload and high-voltage protection function, your equipment is well-protected. For devices that are not 802.3at/af compliant (legacy wireless access points or network cameras), we suggest use of an Intellinet PoE/PoE+ Splitter.

Future-Proof with 10 Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3ae)
Equipped with two 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, the Intellinet 48-Port PoE+ Managed Rackmount Gigabit Switch is the ideal solution for cost-sensitive organizations considering 10 Gigabit Ethernet. With 10 GbE technology going mainstream and becoming ever more popular, the need for additional bandwidth has become more urgent than ever before - even in smaller networks. Whether you wish to connect servers, network attached storage units or NVRs at 10 Gbps, or perhaps you simply want to connect to another Gigabit switch without resorting to LACP techniques, 10 GbE provides the solution. And in case you are not quite ready for 10 GbE just yet, the Intellinet 48-Port PoE+ Managed Gigabit Switch will happily take standard 1.25G SFP transceiver modules, until the time is right for you to make the switch.


* Total PoE budget for this switch is 400 watts. Per-port average power distribution is 8.3 watts; maximum per-port power usage cannot exceed 30 watts.

Stock Code: 561143

Intellinet 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 10 GbE Uplink - 24 x PoE ports, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+), 2 x 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, Endspan, 19" Rackmount, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

Price: R 10 199.00


Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description
Intellinet 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 10 GbE Uplink - 24 x PoE ports, IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+), 2 x 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, Endspan, 19" Rackmount, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

The new backbone for your video surveillance!

Product Overview
The Intellinet 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP+ Ports (561143) is designed to pass both data and electrical power to a number of PoE-compatible devices via standard Cat5e or Cat6 network cables. Equipped with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports, all of which support 802.3at/af Power over Ethernet (PoE/PoE+), this switch can power IP surveillance cameras, Wireless LAN access points and bridges, VoIP (Voice over Internet Protocol) telephones and more while providing a total switching capacity of 88 Gbps for your network.

Everything you need for your video surveillance network
Intellinet's 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch can comfortably power up to 24 PoE-enabled network cameras, but it does not end there. Thanks to its 10 GbE uplink ports, the switch is well-equipped to create a high-speed connection to your NVR solution. There will never be a shortage of available bandwidth, bottlenecks are a thing of the past, and there is plenty of PoE power to go around. And all of that comes with a low price previously thought impossible for a 10 GbE networking solution.

Power over Ethernet 802.3at
The Intellinet 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP+ 10 Gigabit Uplink Ports supports the IEEE 802.3at protocol and is designed to deliver up to 30 watts of power per port*. IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at compliant devices attached to the switch require no additional power, thus eliminating the time and expense of electrical rewiring and minimizing the unsightly clutter caused by power supplies and adapters in awkward places such as ceilings and walls. Any mix of PoE and non-PoE devices is supported, and because of its short circuit, overload and high-voltage protection function, your equipment is well-protected. For devices that are not 802.3at/af compliant (legacy wireless access points or network cameras), we suggest using an Intellinet PoE/PoE+ Splitter.

Future-Proof with 10 Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3ae)
Equipped with two 10 GbE SFP+ open slots, the Intellinet 24-Port PoE+ Rackmount Gigabit Switch is the ideal solution for cost-sensitive organizations considering 10 Gigabit Ethernet. With 10 GbE technology going mainstream and becoming incredibly popular, the need for additional bandwidth is more urgent than ever before - even in smaller networks. Whether you wish to connect servers, network attached storage units or NVRs at 10 Gbps, or to connect to another Gigabit switch without resorting to LACP techniques, 10 GbE provides the solution. In case you are not quite ready for 10 GbE, the Intellinet 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Switch readily accepts standard 1.25G SFP transceiver modules, until the time is right for you to make the switch.

Eliminate Bottlenecks with Gigabit Speeds
Equipped with 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, the Intellinet 24-Port Gigabit Switch offers plenty of performance for your computers, servers and other networking devices.

 

* Total PoE budget for this switch is 400 watts. Per-port average power distribution is 16.6 watts; maximum per-port power usage cannot exceed 30 watts.

Stock Code: 561099

Intellinet 8 Port Gigabit Switch, Desktop, Metal, 10/100/1000 Mbps, IGMP, 1EEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

Price: R 899.00


Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description
Intellinet 8-Port Gigabit Web-Smart Switch - 8-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps, IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, Desktop, Metal, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty
 

Boost your network speed.

8-Port Gigabit Web-Smart Switch -8-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps, IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, Desktop, Metal

Product Overview
The Intellinet 8-Port Gigabit Web-Smart Switch offers an array of features while providing superior network throughput.

Affordable and Fast
With a backplane speed of 16 Gbps, there is plenty of performance available for your computers and other networking devices.

Affordable and Smart
The Intellinet 8-Port Gigabit Web-Smart Switch is equipped with an impressive array of advanced management functions that allow you to be in full control over your network. It supports VLAN, port aggregation, QoS and port mirroring, comes with an integrated cable diagnostic tool, and provides a unique loop detection and prevention function - just to name a few.
 
Stock Code: TFC-PGSFP

TrendNet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Price: R 739.00


Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description

TRENDnet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Product Overview:
TRENDnet’s Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, model TFC-PGSFP, converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.

Highlights
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
• PoE Powered – no power adapter is required
• SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
• Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
• Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support
 
 
Stock Code: 560702

Manhattan 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Desktop Size, Plastic, IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet), Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Price: R 639.00


Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description
Manhattan 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Desktop Size, Plastic, IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) , Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

Product Overview
The Manhattan 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is perfect for home office or entertainment system use, as well as many small office applications. Small, powerful and reliable, this Gigabit Ethernet Switch is easy to install and connects up to eight Ethernet-ready devices — computers, gaming systems, network printers, media streamers, network attached storage, Smart TVs ... you name it — at speeds of up to 1000 Mbps (1 Gigabit) over standard Cat5e or Cat6 Ethernet cables.

The auto features of this switch make installation plug and play and hassle free. Plus, it has Green Ethernet technology, allowing it to monitor power usage and turn off unused ports to save electricity.

Features
• 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch expands your network in an instant
• Easy plug-and-play installation — simply power it up and start using it
• Eight 10/100/1000 auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds
• High performance, half and full duplex, with zero packet loss
• Green Ethernet power-saving technology deactivates unused ports
• Supports any combination of 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps or 1 Gbps network devices
• Ultra-compact, fanless design ideal for home and office applications
• Store and forward switching architecture
• Compatible with all Windows and Macintosh systems

Specifications
• IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T Ethernet)
• IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX Fast Ethernet)
• IEEE 802.3ab (Gigabit Ethernet)
• IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control and Backpressure)
• IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)

General
• Connectors: 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports
• Cable: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP
• Duplex modes: all ports (up to 200 Mbps)
• Uplink: all ports Auto MDI/MDX (Auto Uplink)
• Switch architecture: store and forward switch technology
• Filter/forward rate:
- 10BaseT: 14,880 pps (packets per second)
- 100Base-TX: 148,800 pps (packets per second)
- 1000Base-T: 1,488,000 pps (packets per second)
• MAC address table: 2,048 entries
• Buffer memory: 256 kBytes
• Jumbo frame support: 9 kB
• Backplane speed / switch fabric: 16 Gbps
• Certifications: FCC Class B, CE, RoHS

LEDs
• Power
• Link/Activity

Power
• External AC adapter: 5 V, 1 A

Environmental
• Dimensions: 140 (w) x 78 (l) x 28 (h) mm (5.5 x 3.07 x 1.1 in.)
• Weight: 0.33 kg (0.73 lbs.)
• Operating temperature: 0 – 40˚C (32 – 104˚F)
• Humidity: 10 – 90% (non-condensing)

Package Contents
• 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
• Power adapter
• User manual

1 to 5 of 5 items
Page 1

www.buynow.co.za